Plow Model 26-46 Standard

 
Plow Model 26-46 Standard

Plow Model 26-46 Standard

Plow Model 26-46 With Ridge Plow Attachment

Plow Model 26-46 With Ridge Plow Attachment

Plow Model 26-46 Standard Schematic

Plow Model 26-46 Standard Schematic

Download In PDF Format Click To Download Plow Model 26-46
Standard Schematic in PDF Format

Plow Model 26-46 Standard Blade Schematic

Plow Model 26-46 Standard Blade Schematic

Download In PDF Format Click To Download Plow Model 26-46
Standard Blade Assembly Schematic
in PDF Format

Plow Model 26-46 Mounting Frame Schematic

Plow Model 26-46 Mounting Frame Schematic

Download In PDF Format Click To Download Plow Model 26-46
Standard Mounting Frame
Schematic in PDF Format

Plow Model 900 Lock Assembly

Plow Model 26-46 Lock Assembly Part Numbers on Drawing

 Download In PDF Format Click To Download Plow Model 26-26 Lock Assembly Schematic in PDF Format

 

Click Images To Enlarge

Plow Model 26-46 Parts List

ITEM NO.

QTY. 1 UNIT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 1 HWP-1018 PLOW ASSY. 3″ BEARING
1 1 HWP-01018M4 PLOW ASSY. 4″ BEARING
1 1 HWP-01018M5 PLOW ASSY. 5″ BEARING
2 4 HWP-0314310 HYD. CYLINDER 27″ X 3″
3 1 HWP-01086740 PIN, ROD END OF CYL. 1″ X 5 1/4″
4 4 HWB- P0066 BEARING STUD & NUT 4″ OR 5″
5 4 HWB- P0087 4″ ROLLER BEARING
5 4 HWB- P0067 5″ ROLLER BEARING
6 2 HWP- 0353480 STOP ADJUSTER
7 2 HWP- 01507520 STOP ADJUSTER NUT 1 1/2″
8 4 HWP- 01623620 AIR CHAMBER BLADE LOCK
9 4 HWP- 01111280 AIR CHAMBER CLEVIS 1/2″
10 4 HWP- 0109620 BLADE LOCK SPRING
11 4 HWP-01020390 STANDARD BLADE LOCK
11 4 HWP-010203901 SOLID STEEL BLADE LOCK
12 4 HWP- 0102040 BLADE LOCK PIN 1 1/2″ X 8 1/2″ OLD
12 4 HWP- 0102041 BLADE LOCK PIN 1 1/2″ X 8 1/2″ NEW
13 1 HWP- 01474730 PLOW SKID SHOE
14 1 HWP- 01096170 PLOW SKID BTI
15 1 HWP-10961ZM SKID BRACE REAR OF PLOW
16 1 HWP- 01096120 SKID BRACE FRONT OF PLOW
17 4 HWP- 01072350 SKID BRACE SHIMS
18 2 HWP- 01656370 ROTATOR CAM
19 4 HWP- 0326230 3″ BEARING ASSEMBLY
21 2 HWP-01050180 PLOW SHAFT TAPER BUSHING
22 1 HWP-01020370 PLOW SHAFT
24 2 HWP-530732 CYL. PIN ROD END 1″ X 5″
25 4 HWP-275633 CYL. PIN HEAD END 1″ X 3″
26* 2 HWP-01159610 DUAL PORT RELIEF VALVE
27* 1 HWP-0229859 QUICK RELEASE AIR VALVE
28* 2 HWP-01086680 CYL. PIN WELDMENT PLOW BLADE
29* 4 HWP-02192690 BRASS WASHER 1/8″ (FOR ROLLER BEARING)
30* 4 HWP-01845370 BRASS WASHER 1/4″ (FOR ROLLER BEARING)
31* 4 HWP-01832230 BRASS WASHER .020 (FOR ROLLER BEARING)

 

Plow Model 26-46 Blade Assembly Parts List

ITEM NO.

QTY. 1 UNIT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 1 HWP-01019690 PLOW BLADE L.H. (WITH BUSHINGS)
2 1 HWP-0101970 PLOW BLADE R.H. (WITH BUSHINGS)
3 4 HWP-01072380 PLOW BLADE BUSHING (FIBERGLASS)
4 4 HWP-01166570 PLOW WEAR PLATE ( 2 BOLT HOLES)
4* 4 HWP-01166570CT CONCRETE TIE WEAR PLATE (2 BOLT HOLE)
4* 4 HWP-01166570C COMBINATION WEAR PLATE (2 BOLT HOLE)
5 2 HWP-01020410 PLOW ADJUSTABLE RAIL PLATE
7 4 HWP-01166560 PLOW WEAR PLATE ( 3 BOLT HOLES)
7* 4 HWP-01166560CT CONCRETE TIE WEAR PLATE (3 BOLT HOLE)
7* 4 HWP-01166560C COMBINATION WEAR PLATE (3 BOLT HOLE)
9 10 HWP-01096210 PLOW BLADE BOLT (5/8″ X 3 1/2″)
10 10 HWP-0150840 LOCK WASHER (5/8″)
11 10 HWP-01518820 HALF NUT (5/8″)
12 4 HWP-01501030 HD. BOLT (3/4″ X  3 1/2″)
13 4 HWP-01020430 BRASS WASHER (1/8″)
14 1 HWP-0114310 BRASS WASHER (1/16″)
15 1 HWP-01055420 STEEL WASHER
16 2 HWP-01086680 CYL. PIN WELDMENT
17* 2 HWP-01086740 CYL. PIN WELDMENT PIN ONLY
18* 1 HWP-0462100 BOLT KIT FOR PLOW WEAR BLADES
19* 12 HWP-04625015 BOLT PROTECTORS
*NO ILLUSTRATION

 

Plow Model 26-46 Mounting Frame Parts List

ITEM NO.

PER FRAME

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 1 HWB-P00681 MOUNTING FRAME
2 24 HW-02560 SHIMS
3 2 HWP-0314310 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
4 2 HWPB-0155 AIR LOCK SYSTEM
5 2 HWP-530732 CYL. PIN  ROD END   1″ X 5″
6 2 HWP-275633 CYL. PIN  HEAD END   1″ X 3″